Race 26
Day: Saturday
Start: 14:25
Duration: 102 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 55 Chaz Mostert / James Moffat Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 2 2:11:13.6939 8 1:11.7313 SS
2 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:23.1964 7 1:11.7758 SS
3 25 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:24.6592 1:11.7058 SS
4 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:24.8807 6 1:11.9377 SS
5 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 2 2:11:27.3882 1:11.8745 SS
6 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:44.5081 1:12.0160 SS
7 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 2 2:11:47.8445 1 1:12.2492 SS
8 6 Cameron Waters / David Russell Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 2 2:11:48.1611 1:12.3912 SS
9 33 Garth Tander / Chris Pither Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:49.1875 1:12.1822 SS
10 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Earl Bamber Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB
11 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 2 2:11:54.2766 8 1:11.8752 SS
12 230 Will Davison / Alex Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 2 2:11:55.9434 3 1:12.5683 SS
13 2 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:57.0250 8 1:12.3747 SS
14 1 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:11:57.6806 3 1:11.6637*SS
15 18 Lee Holdsworth / Jason Bright Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:12:04.4791 5 1:12.1384 SS
16 19 Jack Le Brocq / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:12:06.8611 3 1:12.1586 SS
17 21 Tim Blanchard / Dale Wood Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 2 2:12:25.6190 2 1:12.7207 SS
18 78 Simona De Silvestro / Alex Rullo Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 2 2:12:26.0482 5 1:12.6394 SS
19 7 Andre Heimgartner / Aaren Russell Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 1 2:11:31.2976 7 1:12.1760 SS
20 35 Todd Hazelwood / Bryce Fullwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 1 2:11:36.4313 6 1:12.9168 SS
21 14 Tim Slade / Ash Walsh Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 99 2:11:14.0648 1:11.7848 SS
22 15 Rick Kelly / Gary Jacobson Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 98 2:12:03.6524 1:12.5324 SS
23 23 Michael Caruso / Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 95 2:12:01.8322 8 1:12.7785 SS
24 34 James Golding / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 91 2:11:45.2014 5 1:12.2925 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 3656  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 3642  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 3175  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 3117  
5 David Reynolds Holden 2918  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 6817  
2 DJR Team Penske 6106  
3 Tickford Racing (5/55) 4690  
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 4549  
5 Erebus Motorsport 4524  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 17
2 Ford 11
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.